Sea Buckthorn Oil 🪔Pure (premium)

Sea Buckthorn Oil 🪔Pure (premium)

30ml
$22.99
Sale price  $22.99 Regular price 
Skip to product information
Sea Buckthorn Oil 🪔Pure (premium)

Sea Buckthorn Oil 🪔Pure (premium)

$22.99
Sale price  $22.99 Regular price 
Quantity

(Cold Pressed, Organic, 100% Pure)

Sea buckthorn oil (from Hippophae rhamnoides) is a highly nutritious, bright orange oil known for skin healing, anti-aging, and tissue repair. It’s one of the most powerful “repair oils” in natural skincare.

 

Want more than 100ml at a discounted rate ??? Send us an email now !!! 

 

🧡 What sea buckthorn oil is good for

1. Skin repair & regeneration

-Helps repair damaged skin

Supports healing of:

-Dry skin

-Irritation

-Minor wounds

-Encourages skin cell renewal

 

2. Anti-aging & glow

-Rich in vitamin E, C, and carotenoids

Helps:

-Reduce fine lines

-Improve skin elasticity

-Boost natural glow

 

3. Eczema, burns & sensitive skin

Soothes:

-Eczema

-Sunburn

-Redness and inflammation

Very nourishing for damaged skin barrier

 

4. Acne & scars

Can help:

-Fade acne scars

-Improve uneven skin tone

-Works best in small amounts (it’s very strong)

 

5. Hair & scalp nourishment

Helps:

-Dry scalp

-Hair thinning

-Adds shine and moisture

 

🌿 Why it’s special

Sea buckthorn oil is unique because it contains:

Omega 3, 6, 7, and 9 fatty acids

Very high natural antioxidants

Rare omega-7 (palmitoleic acid) → great for skin healing

 

⚠️ Things to know

-Very strong and concentrated

-Can stain skin or fabric (bright orange color)

-Usually mixed with other oils (like jojoba or coconut oil)

*Patch test recommended*

 

🤰 Pregnancy safety

Generally safe for topical use

Popular for:

-Stretch marks

-Skin elasticity

Avoid internal use unless guided

 

🧴 How to use

1–3 drops mixed with:

Shea butter

Coconut oil

Facial creams

Best used at night

Do not use too much alone (very potent)

 

ALL PRODUCTS

You may also like